Warm Up Tournament

09-17-025  WT Warmup


Class A    Sunday, Jul 16 2017  10:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Roger Vogel                  73.66    0  180408   KS   4    1     177   154   0    3.34    200  77.00
 2. Terry Beagle                 73.57    0  300336   MI   4    1     164   138   0    4.57-   200  69.00
 3. Paul McGee                   70.37    0  420097   MD   3    2     126   128   0    6.37-   200  64.00
 4. Joshua Olson                 63.62    0  230455   MN   2    3     104   109   0    9.12-   200  54.50
 5. Benj Rains                   65.55    0  95094    UT   1    4     101   114   0    8.55-   200  57.00
 6. Dalton Rakestraw             64.53    0  290100   IL   1    4      96   109   0   10.03-   200  54.50

Class B    Sunday, Jul 16 2017  10:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Dallas Ricker                58.10    0  260010   AL   4    1     160   105   0    5.60-   200  52.50
 2. Bruce Reid                   56.47    0  100064   AZ   3    2     160   117   1    2.03    200  58.50
 3. Gary Wood                    62.15    0  90010    UT   3    2     170   117   0    3.65-   200  58.50
 4. Roy Buhler                   53.55    0  90026    UT   3    2     134   104   0    1.55-   200  52.00
 5. Pat Pertuit                  51.87    0  270011   LA   2    3      93    83   0   10.37-   200  41.50
 6. Jane Schrantz                54.35    0  390263   PA   0    5      93    84   0   12.35-   200  42.00

Class C    Sunday, Jul 16 2017  10:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Gary Gilbert                 48.74    0  95041    UT   4    1     173   108   0    5.26    200  54.00
 2. Laurie Lampkin               51.00    0  320048   KY   4    1     151   104   0    1.00    200  52.00
 3. Alan Reed Kasch              47.63    0  350129   FL   3    2     159   101   0    2.87    200  50.50
 4. Gene Anfinson                48.80    0  95089    UT   2    3     139    83   0    7.30-   200  41.50
 5. Roy Callaway                 50.68    0  95152    UT   2    3     123    82   0    9.68-   200  41.00
 6. Frank Farley                 47.34    0  100118   AZ   0    5      99    64   0   15.34-   200  32.00

Class D    Sunday, Jul 16 2017  10:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Roger Wholf                  44.09    0  190320   MO   4    1     144    81   0    3.59-   200  40.50
 2. Ott Dameron                  43.44    0  90108    UT   3    2     160    91   0    2.06    200  45.50
 3. Chuck Garrison               41.21    0  260150   AL   2.5  2.5   130    73   0    4.71-   200  36.50
 4. Denis Andelin                44.03    0  95066    UT   2    3     124    75   0    6.53-   200  37.50
 5. Russ Watkins                 42.91    0  20124    OR   2    3     124    65   0   10.41-   200  32.50
 6. Vine Marks                   41.55    0  160061   SD   1.5  3.5    98    54   0   14.55-   200  27.00

Class E    Sunday, Jul 16 2017  10:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Ervin South                  40.00    0  330014   TN   5    0     169    79   0    0.50-   200  39.50
 2. Gayden Nelson                37.75    0  90059    UT   4    1     151    71   0    2.25-   200  35.50
 3. Lane Durrans                 37.01    0  120103   WY   3    2     185    81   0    3.49    200  40.50
 4. Homer Cain                   35.38    0  200099   OK   1    4     138    56   0    7.38-   200  28.00
 5. Ken Adams                    38.00    0  95064    UT   1    4     115    54   0   11.00-   200  27.00
 6. Steve Harman                 35.06    0  130814   CO   1    4      55    48   0   11.06-   200  24.00

Class F    Sunday, Jul 16 2017  10:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Berditte Finton              33.75    0  160241   SD   5    0     159    61   0    3.25-   200  30.50
 2. Larry J Morris Jr            34.48    0  380304   VA   4    1     180    72   0    1.52    200  36.00
 3. Pep Plummer                  34.37    0  80012    ID   3    2     151    53   0    7.87-   200  26.50
 4. Marie Hirschi                34.31    0  90004    UT   2    3     114    59   0    4.81-   200  29.50
 5. Doug Palmer                  33.17    0  80049    ID   1    4      84    42   0   12.17-   200  21.00
 6. Larry Pertuit                32.98    0  270144   LA   0    5      98    53   0    6.48-   200  26.50

Class G    Sunday, Jul 16 2017  10:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. George Alexander             30.37    0  95028    UT   4    1     146    51   0    4.87-   200  25.50
 2. Jeff Henkes                  32.87    0  220425   TX   3.5  1.5   152    60   0    2.87-   200  30.00
 3. Dave Fisher                  31.83    0  390155   PA   2.5  2.5   126    66   0    1.17    200  33.00
 4. Inge Byrkjeland              30.07    0  719002   NA   2    3     121    58   0    1.07-   200  29.00
 5. Marvin Price                 31.25    0  430043   DE   2    3     108    49   0    6.75-   200  24.50
 6. Keith Adams                  30.53    0  95073    UT   1    4     117    51   0    5.03-   200  25.50

Class H    Sunday, Jul 16 2017  10:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Bobby South                  30.00    0  330017   TN   5    0     161    65   0    2.50    200  32.50
 2. Danny Flores                 28.16    0  40504    CA   3    2     154    65   0    4.34    200  32.50
 3. Dee Workman                  29.07    0  90029    UT   3    2     135    64   0    2.93    200  32.00
 4. Arturo Torres                28.12    0  40352    CA   2    3     132    53   0    1.62-   200  26.50
 5. J.C. Bowen                   28.26    0  200007   OK   2    3     107    46   0    5.26-   200  23.00
 6. Dennis Duszynski             28.68    0  95119    UT   0    5     104    53   0    2.18-   200  26.50

Class I    Sunday, Jul 16 2017  10:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Gary Polk                    27.24    0  360320   OH   5    0     166    55   0    0.26    200  27.50
 2. Emmett Jones                 26.47    0  100025   AZ   4    1     151    62   0    4.53    200  31.00
 3. Ron Whitney                  25.97    0  95057    UT   3    2     120    34   0    8.97-   200  17.00
 4. Buddy Lampkin                28.00    0  320263   KY   2    3      84    31   0   12.50-   200  15.50
 5. Robert W Trank               25.75    0  440639   NY   1    4     100    34   0    8.75-   200  17.00
 6. Steve Ellis                  25.83    0  90107    UT   0    5      57    17   0   17.33-   200   8.50

Class J    Sunday, Jul 16 2017  10:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Steve May                    24.65    0  40067    CA   4    1     159    54   1    2.35    200  27.00
 2. Arlen Lee                    25.61    0  160057   SD   4    1     143    54   0    1.39    200  27.00
 3. Robert Bailey                24.40    0  180304   KS   3    2     122    46   0    1.40-   200  23.00
 4. Kenneth H Dombroski          25.00    0  440213   NY   3    2     102    37   0    6.50-   200  18.50
 5. Frank Marlow                 24.16    0  100248   AZ   1    4      77    34   0    7.16-   200  17.00
 6. Georgia Burke                24.54    0  200114   OK   0    5      74    19   0   15.04-   200   9.50

Class K    Sunday, Jul 16 2017  10:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Wayne Saulsbury              20.70    0  430003   DE   4    1     150    50   0    4.30    200  25.00
 2. Ed May                       23.73    0  40255    CA   4    1     132    42   0    2.73-   200  21.00
 3. Robin Constance              21.06    0  230678   MN   3    2     142    49   0    3.44    200  24.50
 4. Jeff Lawrence                22.19    0  231248   MN   2    3     109    39   0    2.69-   200  19.50
 5. Dave Gibson                  21.60    0  90121    UT   1    4      93    32   0    5.60-   200  16.00
 6. Isaac Chavalia               23.28    0  300201   MI   1    4      89    26   0   10.28-   200  13.00

Class L    Sunday, Jul 16 2017  10:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Wayne Callicoatte            17.82    0  220450   TX   5    0     167    40   0    2.18    200  20.00
 2. Albert W Buckland            19.02    0  440101   NY   4    1     152    38   0    0.02-   200  19.00
 3. Joan Garrison                17.23    0  260146   AL   3    2     115    23   0    5.73-   200  11.50
 4. Michael Salas                17.04    0  95088    UT   2    3      90    30   0    2.04-   200  15.00
 5. Larry De Los Reyes           15.93    0  40353    CA   1    4      76    22   0    4.93-   200  11.00
 6. Ron Smith                    18.47    0  270092   LA   0    5      60    14   0   11.47-   200   7.00

Class M    Sunday, Jul 16 2017  10:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Leslie Nelson                14.04    0  90058    UT   4.5  0.5   133    33   0    2.46    200  16.50
 2. Chuck Sandberg               12.00    0  120294   WY   4.5  0.5   132    28   0    2.00    200  14.00
 3. Randy Mitchell               11.81    0  220041   TX   2    3      87    19   0    2.31-   200   9.50
 4. Royce Mcanally               13.12    0  260023   AL   2    3      79    15   1    5.62-   200   7.50
 5. Phyllis Mcanally              6.83    0  260145   AL   2    3      72    15   0    0.67    200   7.50
 6. Kevin Hagman                  2.75    0  230576   MN   0    5      49    11   0    2.75    200   5.50

• All sign-ups will be on site from 8:00am to 9:00am;   -  Max of 98 entries.
• The tournament starts at 10:00am.
• Entry fee is $25 (100% payback minus scorekeeper fees).
• NO handicap will be used.
• 6 person classes and 40 shoe games.
• Current Natstats will be used for seeding
• Tournament Director: Rob Hagman
• Scorekeepers will be paid $10 for the shift.

The purpose is to give the World Tournament's technical personnel, statisticians, and facilities managers an opportunity to test equipment and methods.  It also helps settle in the clay.  In 2013 the Warm-up tournament filled up more than an hour before start time with many more wanting to play, so be there early to ensure you get in!